Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract
CONTACTICEL™ (Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract) is an innovative dermo-purifying active ingredient renowned for its ability to combat the effects of pollution on the skin. Derived from Acrochaetium Moniliforme, an epiphytic macroalgae, it provides a robust solution for protecting and regulating urban skin, making it ideal for modern skincare formulations. One of its standout benefits is its proven ability to effectively regulate sebum secretion through In-Vivo studies, ensuring a balanced and clear complexion. With CONTACTICEL™, your skincare routine can become a powerful defense against environmental stressors while enhancing overall skin health.
BUTYLENE GLYCOL
CAS: 107-88-0 (i), 6290-03-5 (ii) | EINECS: 203-529-7 (i), 228-532-0 (ii)
WATER
CAS: 7732-18-5 | EINECS: 231-791-2 (I)
HYDROLYZED RHODOPHYCEAE EXTRACT
Uploaded on June 11, 2026, 12:16 a.m.
Uploaded on June 11, 2026, 12:16 a.m.
We can help review availability, pricing, and possible alternatives for you.
Sign in or create an account to request pricing and availability for this ingredient.
Create account / Sign inButylene Glycol (and) Codium Tomentosum Extract (and) Aqua
Glycosphingolipids (and) Glycolipids (and) Water