Niacinamide
Niacinamide is the water-soluble amide of nicotinic acid. It is increasingly used in cosmetics, topical creams and supplements for its aid in fading age spots and hyper-pigmentation, reducing fine lines and wrinkles, and improving elasticity.
No additional information available
NIACINAMIDE
CAS: 98-92-0 | EINECS: 202-713-4
Uploaded on Feb. 25, 2026, 11:48 p.m.
Uploaded on Feb. 25, 2026, 11:48 p.m.
Pack Sizes
Water (and) Mandelic Acid (and) Aspartic Acid (and) Gluconolactone (and) Lactobionic Acid (and) Pseudoalteromonas Exopolysaccharides
Water (and) Coprinus Comatus (Mushroom) Extract (and) Cordyceps Sinensis Extract (and) Ganoderma Lucidum (Mushroom) Extract (and) Grifola Frondosa Extract (and) Polyglutamic Acid
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate